North Carolina Primary Election Results
Last updated April 1, 2024
North Carolina Primary Election Results
President
Republican Primary
President, Republican Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent | Delegates | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Donald J. TrumpD. TrumpTrump | 793,978 | 73.8% | 62 | |
Nikki HaleyN. HaleyHaley | 250,838 | 23.3 | 11 | |
Ron DeSantisR. DeSantisDeSantis | 14,740 | 1.4 | No delegates | |
Total reported | 1,075,231 | |||
Democratic Primary
President, Democratic Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent | Delegates | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph R. Biden Jr.J. BidenBiden*incumbent | 609,680 | 87.3% | 113 | |
No preferenceNo preferenceNo preference | 88,900 | 12.7 | No delegates | |
Total reported | 698,580 | |||
What to Expect
Polls close at 7:30 p.m. Eastern time. In the 2022 state primaries, first results were reported 8 minutes later, and the last update of the night was at 12:52 a.m. Eastern time with 99 percent of votes reported. Tuesday’s results could be reported later because of a new law that requires officials to wait until polls close to tabulate early votes.
Voters affiliated with a party were eligible to cast a ballot in that party’s primary, though unaffiliated voters could choose to vote in any party’s election. The state offered an early in-person voting period, and no excuse was required to vote absentee. Voters could return absentee ballots by mail or in person as long as they were received by the close of polls.
North Carolina is one of five states on Tuesday holding presidential primaries as well as its state primary, which will include races for state and congressional offices.
Sign up to get notified when results are in. The On Politics newsletter is your guide to the 2024 elections. Get it sent to your inbox.
Governor
Democratic Primary
Governor, Democratic Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent | |
---|---|---|---|
Josh SteinJ. SteinStein | 479,026 | 69.6% | |
Michael MorganM. MorganMorgan | 98,627 | 14.3 | |
Chrelle BookerC. BookerBooker | 46,045 | 6.7 | |
Total reported | 688,238 | ||
Republican Primary
Governor, Republican Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent |
---|---|---|
Mark RobinsonM. RobinsonRobinson | 666,504 | 64.8% |
Dale FolwellD. FolwellFolwell | 196,955 | 19.2 |
Bill GrahamB. GrahamGraham | 164,572 | 16.0 |
Total reported | 1,028,031 |
Lieutenant Governor
Democratic Primary
Lieutenant Governor, Democratic Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent |
---|---|---|
Rachel HuntR. HuntHunt | 477,196 | 70.4% |
Ben ClarkB. ClarkClark | 111,836 | 16.5 |
Mark H. RobinsonM. RobinsonRobinson | 89,247 | 13.2 |
Total reported | 678,279 |
Republican Primary
Lieutenant Governor, Republican Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent | |
---|---|---|---|
Hal WeathermanH. WeathermanWeatherman | 181,818 | 19.6% | |
Jim O’NeillJ. O’NeillO’Neill | 147,042 | 15.8 | |
Deanna BallardD. BallardBallard | 138,822 | 15.0 | |
Total reported | 928,105 | ||
Attorney General
Democratic Primary
Attorney General, Democratic Primary race called
Candidate | Votes | Percent |
---|---|---|
Jeff JacksonJ. JacksonJackson | 370,666 | 54.8% |
Satana DeberryS. DeberryDeberry | 223,835 | 33.1 |
Tim DunnT. DunnDunn | 81,492 | 12.1 |
Total reported | 675,993 |
Republican Primary
Attorney General, Republican Primary race called
Candidate |
---|
Dan BishopD. BishopBishop Uncontested |
U.S. House
State Legislature
State Senate
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
1 Dem. 1 (D) | Susan Harman-ScottS. Harman-ScottHarman-Scott | ||
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Bobby HanigB. HanigHanig*incumbent | ||
2 Dem. 2 (D) | Tare DavisT. DavisDavis | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Norman SandersonN. SandersonSanderson*incumbent | ||
3 Dem. 3 (D) | Charles DudleyC. DudleyDudley | ||
3 Rep. 3 (R) | Bob BrinsonB. BrinsonBrinson 54% | Michael SpecialeM. SpecialeSpeciale 46% | |
4 Dem. 4 (D) | Raymond SmithR. SmithSmith | ||
4 Rep. 4 (R) | Buck NewtonB. NewtonNewton*incumbent | ||
5 Dem. 5 (D) | Kandie SmithK. SmithSmith*incumbent | ||
5 Rep. 5 (R) | Alexander PaschallA. PaschallPaschall | ||
6 Dem. 6 (D) | Andi MorrowA. MorrowMorrow | ||
6 Rep. 6 (R) | Michael LazzaraM. LazzaraLazzara*incumbent | ||
7 Dem. 7 (D) | David HillD. HillHill | ||
7 Rep. 7 (R) | Michael LeeM. LeeLee*incumbent | ||
8 Dem. 8 (D) | Katherine RandallK. RandallRandall | ||
8 Rep. 8 (R) | Bill RabonB. RabonRabon*incumbent | ||
9 Dem. 9 (D) | Jamie BowlesJ. BowlesBowles | ||
9 Rep. 9 (R) | Brent JacksonB. JacksonJackson*incumbent | ||
10 Dem. 10 (D) | Felicia BaxterF. BaxterBaxter | ||
10 Rep. 10 (R) | Benton SawreyB. SawreySawrey*incumbent | ||
11 Dem. 11 (D) | James MercerJ. MercerMercer | ||
11 Rep. 11 (R) | Lisa BarnesL. BarnesBarnes*incumbent | ||
12 Dem. 12 (D) | Tanya White AndersonT. White AndersonWhite Anderson | ||
12 Rep. 12 (R) | Jim BurginJ. BurginBurgin*incumbent | ||
13 Dem. 13 (D) | Lisa GrafsteinL. GrafsteinGrafstein*incumbent | ||
13 Rep. 13 (R) | Scott LassiterS. LassiterLassiter 53% | Vicki HarryV. HarryHarry 47% | |
14 Dem. 14 (D) | Dan BlueD. BlueBlue*incumbent 86% | Terry PassioneT. PassionePassione 14% | |
14 Rep. 14 (R) | Angela MccartyA. MccartyMccarty | ||
15 Dem. 15 (D) | Jay ChaudhuriJ. ChaudhuriChaudhuri*incumbent | ||
15 Rep. 15 (R) | David BankertD. BankertBankert | ||
16 Dem. 16 (D) | Gale AdcockG. AdcockAdcock*incumbent | ||
17 Dem. 17 (D) | Sydney BatchS. BatchBatch*incumbent | ||
18 Dem. 18 (D) | Terence EverittT. EverittEveritt | ||
18 Rep. 18 (R) | Ashlee AdamsA. AdamsAdams | ||
19 Dem. 19 (D) | Val ApplewhiteV. ApplewhiteApplewhite*incumbent | ||
19 Rep. 19 (R) | Semone PembertonS. PembertonPemberton | ||
20 Dem. 20 (D) | Natalie MurdockN. MurdockMurdock*incumbent | ||
20 Rep. 20 (R) | Christopher PartainC. PartainPartain | ||
21 Dem. 21 (D) | Maurice HollandM. HollandHolland | ||
21 Rep. 21 (R) | Tom McInnisT. McInnisMcInnis*incumbent | ||
22 Dem. 22 (D) | Sophia ChitlikS. ChitlikChitlik 58% | Mike WoodardM. WoodardWoodard*incumbent 42% | |
23 Dem. 23 (D) | Graig MeyerG. MeyerMeyer*incumbent | ||
23 Rep. 23 (R) | Laura PichardoL. PichardoPichardo | ||
24 Dem. 24 (D) | Kathy BattK. BattBatt | ||
24 Rep. 24 (R) | Danny BrittD. BrittBritt*incumbent | ||
25 Dem. 25 (D) | Donna VanhookD. VanhookVanhook 76% | John ColemanJ. ColemanColeman 24% | |
25 Rep. 25 (R) | Amy GaleyA. GaleyGaley*incumbent | ||
26 Dem. 26 (D) | Steve LukingS. LukingLuking | ||
26 Rep. 26 (R) | Phil BergerP. BergerBerger*incumbent | ||
27 Dem. 27 (D) | Michael GarrettM. GarrettGarrett*incumbent | ||
27 Rep. 27 (R) | Paul SchumacherP. SchumacherSchumacher | ||
28 Dem. 28 (D) | Gladys RobinsonG. RobinsonRobinson*incumbent | ||
29 Dem. 29 (D) | Kevin ClarkK. ClarkClark | ||
29 Rep. 29 (R) | Dave CravenD. CravenCraven*incumbent | ||
30 Dem. 30 (D) | Tina RoyalT. RoyalRoyal | ||
30 Rep. 30 (R) | Steve JarvisS. JarvisJarvis*incumbent | ||
31 Dem. 31 (D) | Ronda MaysR. MaysMays 54% | Laurelyn DossettL. DossettDossett 46% | |
31 Rep. 31 (R) | Dana JonesD. JonesJones | ||
32 Dem. 32 (D) | Paul LoweP. LoweLowe*incumbent 65% | Gardenia HenleyG. HenleyHenley 35% | |
32 Rep. 32 (R) | George WareG. WareWare | ||
33 Dem. 33 (D) | Tangela MorganT. MorganMorgan | ||
33 Rep. 33 (R) | Carl FordC. FordFord*incumbent | ||
34 Dem. 34 (D) | Kim Sexton-LewterK. Sexton-LewterSexton-Lewter | ||
34 Rep. 34 (R) | Paul NewtonP. NewtonNewton*incumbent | ||
35 Dem. 35 (D) | Robin MannR. MannMann | ||
35 Rep. 35 (R) | Todd JohnsonT. JohnsonJohnson*incumbent | ||
36 Dem. 36 (D) | Darren StaleyD. StaleyStaley | ||
36 Rep. 36 (R) | Eddie SettleE. SettleSettle*incumbent | ||
37 Dem. 37 (D) | Kate BarrK. BarrBarr | ||
37 Rep. 37 (R) | Vickie SawyerV. SawyerSawyer*incumbent | ||
38 Dem. 38 (D) | Mujtaba MohammedM. MohammedMohammed*incumbent | ||
39 Dem. 39 (D) | DeAndrea SalvadorD. SalvadorSalvador*incumbent | ||
40 Dem. 40 (D) | Joyce WaddellJ. WaddellWaddell*incumbent | ||
41 Dem. 41 (D) | Caleb TheodrosC. TheodrosTheodros 43% | Lucille PuckettL. PuckettPuckett 31% | |
42 Dem. 42 (D) | Mary BradleyM. BradleyBradley | ||
42 Rep. 42 (R) | Stacie McginnS. McginnMcginn | Jaime DaniellJ. DaniellDaniell 100% | |
43 Dem. 43 (D) | Corey CreechC. CreechCreech | ||
43 Rep. 43 (R) | Brad OvercashB. OvercashOvercash*incumbent | ||
44 Dem. 44 (D) | T. GoodeT. GoodeGoode | ||
44 Rep. 44 (R) | Ted AlexanderT. AlexanderAlexander*incumbent | ||
45 Dem. 45 (D) | Kim BostK. BostBost | ||
45 Rep. 45 (R) | Mark HolloM. HolloHollo 60% | Nancy MeekN. MeekMeek 40% | |
46 Dem. 46 (D) | John AgerJ. AgerAger | ||
46 Rep. 46 (R) | Warren DanielW. DanielDaniel*incumbent | ||
47 Dem. 47 (D) | Frank HughesF. HughesHughes | ||
47 Rep. 47 (R) | Ralph HiseR. HiseHise*incumbent | ||
48 Dem. 48 (D) | Chris WaltersC. WaltersWalters | ||
48 Rep. 48 (R) | Tim MoffittT. MoffittMoffitt*incumbent | ||
49 Dem. 49 (D) | Julie MayfieldJ. MayfieldMayfield*incumbent | ||
49 Rep. 49 (R) | Kristie SluderK. SluderSluder | ||
50 Dem. 50 (D) | Adam TebruggeA. TebruggeTebrugge | ||
50 Rep. 50 (R) | Kevin CorbinK. CorbinCorbin*incumbent | ||
State House
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
1 Dem. 1 (D) | Susan SawinS. SawinSawin | ||
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Edward GoodwinE. GoodwinGoodwin*incumbent | ||
2 Dem. 2 (D) | Ray JeffersR. JeffersJeffers*incumbent | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Jason ChambersJ. ChambersChambers | ||
3 Dem. 3 (D) | Linda MooreL. MooreMoore 39% | Dorothea WhiteD. WhiteWhite 36% | |
3 Rep. 3 (R) | Steve TysonS. TysonTyson*incumbent | ||
4 Dem. 4 (D) | Vernon MooreV. MooreMoore | ||
4 Rep. 4 (R) | Jimmy DixonJ. DixonDixon*incumbent | ||
5 Dem. 5 (D) | Howard HunterH. HunterHunter | ||
5 Rep. 5 (R) | Bill WardB. WardWard*incumbent | ||
6 Dem. 6 (D) | Kiara JohnsonK. JohnsonJohnson | ||
6 Rep. 6 (R) | Joe PikeJ. PikePike*incumbent | ||
7 Rep. 7 (R) | Matthew WinslowM. WinslowWinslow*incumbent | ||
8 Dem. 8 (D) | Gloristine BrownG. BrownBrown*incumbent | ||
8 Rep. 8 (R) | Angelene MitchellA. MitchellMitchell | ||
9 Dem. 9 (D) | Claire KempnerC. KempnerKempner 71% | Lenton BrownL. BrownBrown 29% | |
9 Rep. 9 (R) | Timothy ReederT. ReederReeder*incumbent 79% | Tony MooreT. MooreMoore 21% | |
10 Dem. 10 (D) | Beatrice JonesB. JonesJones | ||
10 Rep. 10 (R) | John BellJ. BellBell*incumbent | ||
11 Dem. 11 (D) | Allison DahleA. DahleDahle*incumbent | ||
11 Rep. 11 (R) | Philip HensleyP. HensleyHensley | ||
12 Dem. 12 (D) | Lillie WilliamsL. WilliamsWilliams | ||
12 Rep. 12 (R) | Chris HumphreyC. HumphreyHumphrey*incumbent | ||
13 Dem. 13 (D) | Katie TomberlinK. TomberlinTomberlin 62% | Melvin CooperM. CooperCooper 38% | |
13 Rep. 13 (R) | Celeste CairnsC. CairnsCairns*incumbent | ||
14 Dem. 14 (D) | Carmen SpicerC. SpicerSpicer | ||
14 Rep. 14 (R) | Wyatt GableW. GableGable 51% | George ClevelandG. ClevelandCleveland*incumbent 49% | |
15 Dem. 15 (D) | Christopher SchulteC. SchulteSchulte | ||
15 Rep. 15 (R) | Phillip ShepardP. ShepardShepard*incumbent | ||
16 Dem. 16 (D) | Frances LakeyF. LakeyLakey | ||
16 Rep. 16 (R) | Carson SmithC. SmithSmith*incumbent | ||
17 Dem. 17 (D) | Charles JonesC. JonesJones | ||
17 Rep. 17 (R) | Frank IlerF. IlerIler*incumbent | ||
18 Dem. 18 (D) | Deb ButlerD. ButlerButler*incumbent | ||
19 Dem. 19 (D) | Jill BrownJ. BrownBrown | ||
19 Rep. 19 (R) | Charlie MillerC. MillerMiller*incumbent | ||
20 Dem. 20 (D) | Jonathan BergerJ. BergerBerger | ||
20 Rep. 20 (R) | Ted DavisT. DavisDavis*incumbent | ||
21 Dem. 21 (D) | Ya LiuY. LiuLiu*incumbent | ||
21 Rep. 21 (R) | Mary MiskimonM. MiskimonMiskimon | ||
22 Dem. 22 (D) | Joshua HarrellJ. HarrellHarrell | ||
22 Rep. 22 (R) | William BrissonW. BrissonBrisson*incumbent | ||
23 Dem. 23 (D) | Shelly WillinghamS. WillinghamWillingham*incumbent 79% | Abbie LaneA. LaneLane 21% | |
23 Rep. 23 (R) | Brent RobersonB. RobersonRoberson | ||
24 Dem. 24 (D) | Dante PittmanD. PittmanPittman | ||
24 Rep. 24 (R) | Ken FontenotK. FontenotFontenot*incumbent | ||
25 Dem. 25 (D) | Lorenza WilkinsL. WilkinsWilkins | ||
25 Rep. 25 (R) | Allen ChesserA. ChesserChesser*incumbent 67% | Yvonne McLeodY. McLeodMcLeod 33% | |
26 Dem. 26 (D) | Matthew WoodM. WoodWood | ||
26 Rep. 26 (R) | Donna McDowell WhiteD. McDowell WhiteMcDowell White*incumbent | ||
27 Dem. 27 (D) | Rodney PierceR. PiercePierce 50.1% | Michael WrayM. WrayWray*incumbent 49.9% | |
28 Dem. 28 (D) | Tawanda ShepardT. ShepardShepard | ||
28 Rep. 28 (R) | Larry StricklandL. StricklandStrickland*incumbent 89% | Elizabeth TempleE. TempleTemple 11% | |
29 Dem. 29 (D) | Vernetta AlstonV. AlstonAlston*incumbent | ||
30 Dem. 30 (D) | Marcia MoreyM. MoreyMorey*incumbent | ||
31 Dem. 31 (D) | Zack HawkinsZ. HawkinsHawkins*incumbent | ||
32 Dem. 32 (D) | Bryan CohnB. CohnCohn | ||
32 Rep. 32 (R) | Frank SossamonF. SossamonSossamon*incumbent | ||
33 Dem. 33 (D) | Monika Johnson-HostlerM. Johnson-HostlerJohnson-Hostler 60% | Antoine MarshallA. MarshallMarshall 26% | |
34 Dem. 34 (D) | Tim LongestT. LongestLongest*incumbent | ||
35 Dem. 35 (D) | Evonne HopkinsE. HopkinsHopkins | ||
35 Rep. 35 (R) | Mike SchietzeltM. SchietzeltSchietzelt 65% | James NormanJ. NormanNorman 35% | |
36 Dem. 36 (D) | Julie von HaefenJ. von Haefenvon Haefen*incumbent | ||
36 Rep. 36 (R) | Becki AllenB. AllenAllen | ||
37 Dem. 37 (D) | Safiyah JacksonS. JacksonJackson | ||
37 Rep. 37 (R) | Erin PareE. ParePare*incumbent | ||
38 Dem. 38 (D) | Abe JonesA. JonesJones*incumbent | ||
39 Dem. 39 (D) | James RobersonJ. RobersonRoberson*incumbent | ||
40 Dem. 40 (D) | Joe JohnJ. JohnJohn*incumbent | ||
40 Rep. 40 (R) | Jerry DolinerJ. DolinerDoliner | ||
41 Dem. 41 (D) | Maria CervaniaM. CervaniaCervania*incumbent | ||
42 Dem. 42 (D) | Mike ColvinM. ColvinColvin 40% | Naveed AzizN. AzizAziz 33% | |
42 Rep. 42 (R) | Leonard BryantL. BryantBryant | ||
43 Dem. 43 (D) | Janene AcklesJ. AcklesAckles | ||
43 Rep. 43 (R) | Diane WheatleyD. WheatleyWheatley*incumbent | ||
44 Dem. 44 (D) | Charles SmithC. SmithSmith*incumbent | ||
44 Rep. 44 (R) | Freddie de la CruzF. de la Cruzde la Cruz | ||
45 Dem. 45 (D) | Frances JacksonF. JacksonJackson*incumbent | ||
46 Dem. 46 (D) | Edward SquiresE. SquiresSquires | ||
46 Rep. 46 (R) | Brenden JonesB. JonesJones*incumbent | ||
47 Dem. 47 (D) | Eshonda HooperE. HooperHooper | ||
47 Rep. 47 (R) | Jarrod LoweryJ. LoweryLowery*incumbent | ||
48 Dem. 48 (D) | Garland PierceG. PiercePierce*incumbent | ||
48 Rep. 48 (R) | Ralph CarterR. CarterCarter 54% | Melissa SwarbrickM. SwarbrickSwarbrick 37% | |
49 Dem. 49 (D) | Cynthia BallC. BallBall*incumbent | ||
50 Dem. 50 (D) | Renee PriceR. PricePrice*incumbent | ||
51 Dem. 51 (D) | Ginger BauerbandG. BauerbandBauerband | ||
51 Rep. 51 (R) | John SaulsJ. SaulsSauls*incumbent | ||
52 Dem. 52 (D) | Jimmy SelfJ. SelfSelf | ||
52 Rep. 52 (R) | Ben MossB. MossMoss*incumbent | ||
53 Dem. 53 (D) | Kevin ThurmanK. ThurmanThurman | ||
53 Rep. 53 (R) | Howard PennyH. PennyPenny*incumbent | ||
54 Dem. 54 (D) | Robert ReivesR. ReivesReives*incumbent | ||
54 Rep. 54 (R) | Joe GodfreyJ. GodfreyGodfrey | ||
55 Dem. 55 (D) | Judy LittleJ. LittleLittle | ||
55 Rep. 55 (R) | Mark BrodyM. BrodyBrody*incumbent 82% | Richard MillerR. MillerMiller 12% | |
56 Dem. 56 (D) | Allen BuansiA. BuansiBuansi*incumbent | ||
56 Rep. 56 (R) | Jeffrey HoaglandJ. HoaglandHoagland | ||
57 Dem. 57 (D) | Ashton ClemmonsA. ClemmonsClemmons*incumbent | ||
57 Rep. 57 (R) | Janice DavisJ. DavisDavis | ||
58 Dem. 58 (D) | Amos QuickA. QuickQuick*incumbent | ||
59 Dem. 59 (D) | Tanneshia DukesT. DukesDukes | ||
59 Rep. 59 (R) | Alan BransonA. BransonBranson 70% | Allen ChappellA. ChappellChappell 30% | |
60 Dem. 60 (D) | Cecil BrockmanC. BrockmanBrockman*incumbent 50.7% | James AdamsJ. AdamsAdams 49.3% | |
60 Rep. 60 (R) | Joseph PerrottaJ. PerrottaPerrotta | ||
61 Dem. 61 (D) | Mary HarrisonM. HarrisonHarrison*incumbent | ||
61 Rep. 61 (R) | Crystal DavisC. DavisDavis | ||
62 Dem. 62 (D) | Marjorie BenbowM. BenbowBenbow | ||
62 Rep. 62 (R) | John BlustJ. BlustBlust 34% | Britt MooreB. MooreMoore 20% | |
63 Dem. 63 (D) | Robin WintringhamR. WintringhamWintringham | ||
63 Rep. 63 (R) | Stephen RossS. RossRoss*incumbent | ||
64 Dem. 64 (D) | LeVon BarnesL. BarnesBarnes | ||
64 Rep. 64 (R) | Dennis RiddellD. RiddellRiddell*incumbent | ||
65 Rep. 65 (R) | Reece PyrtleR. PyrtlePyrtle*incumbent 100% | Joseph GibsonJ. GibsonGibson | |
66 Dem. 66 (D) | Sarah CrawfordS. CrawfordCrawford*incumbent | ||
66 Rep. 66 (R) | Phillip LinP. LinLin | ||
67 Dem. 67 (D) | Daniel QuickD. QuickQuick | ||
67 Rep. 67 (R) | Cody HuneycuttC. HuneycuttHuneycutt 65% | Brandon KingB. KingKing 35% | |
68 Dem. 68 (D) | Cristal RobinsonC. RobinsonRobinson | ||
68 Rep. 68 (R) | David WillisD. WillisWillis*incumbent | ||
69 Dem. 69 (D) | Leigh CoulterL. CoulterCoulter | ||
69 Rep. 69 (R) | Dean ArpD. ArpArp*incumbent 81% | Clint CannadayC. CannadayCannaday 19% | |
70 Dem. 70 (D) | Susan ScottS. ScottScott | ||
70 Rep. 70 (R) | Brian BiggsB. BiggsBiggs*incumbent | ||
71 Dem. 71 (D) | Kanika BrownK. BrownBrown*incumbent | ||
72 Dem. 72 (D) | Amber BakerA. BakerBaker*incumbent 76% | Marcus PearsonM. PearsonPearson 24% | |
73 Dem. 73 (D) | Diamond Staton-WilliamsD. Staton-WilliamsStaton-Williams*incumbent | ||
73 Rep. 73 (R) | Jonathan AlmondJ. AlmondAlmond 53% | Holly EdwardsH. EdwardsEdwards 47% | |
74 Dem. 74 (D) | Amy Taylor NorthA. Taylor NorthTaylor North 80% | Mack WilderM. WilderWilder 20% | |
74 Rep. 74 (R) | Jeff ZengerJ. ZengerZenger*incumbent | ||
75 Dem. 75 (D) | Caroline WarrenC. WarrenWarren | ||
75 Rep. 75 (R) | Donny LambethD. LambethLambeth*incumbent | ||
76 Dem. 76 (D) | Alisha Byrd-ClarkA. Byrd-ClarkByrd-Clark | ||
76 Rep. 76 (R) | Harry WarrenH. WarrenWarren*incumbent | ||
77 Dem. 77 (D) | Kashmir SibbyK. SibbySibby | ||
77 Rep. 77 (R) | Julia HowardJ. HowardHoward*incumbent | ||
78 Dem. 78 (D) | Lowell SimonL. SimonSimon | ||
78 Rep. 78 (R) | Neal JacksonN. JacksonJackson*incumbent | ||
79 Dem. 79 (D) | Mary BeedleM. BeedleBeedle | ||
79 Rep. 79 (R) | Keith KidwellK. KidwellKidwell*incumbent | ||
80 Dem. 80 (D) | Kimberly TitlebaumK. TitlebaumTitlebaum | ||
80 Rep. 80 (R) | Sam WatfordS. WatfordWatford*incumbent 50.3% | Eddie GallimoreE. GallimoreGallimore 49.7% | |
81 Dem. 81 (D) | Pamela McafeeP. McafeeMcafee | ||
81 Rep. 81 (R) | Larry PottsL. PottsPotts*incumbent | ||
82 Dem. 82 (D) | Sabrina BerryS. BerryBerry | ||
82 Rep. 82 (R) | Brian EchevarriaB. EchevarriaEchevarria 51% | Kevin CrutchfieldK. CrutchfieldCrutchfield 49% | |
83 Dem. 83 (D) | Joanne ChesleyJ. ChesleyChesley | ||
83 Rep. 83 (R) | Grant CampbellG. CampbellCampbell 52% | Brad JenkinsB. JenkinsJenkins 48% | |
84 Dem. 84 (D) | Chris GilbertC. GilbertGilbert | ||
84 Rep. 84 (R) | Jeffrey McNeelyJ. McNeelyMcNeely*incumbent 55% | John GallinaJ. GallinaGallina 45% | |
85 Dem. 85 (D) | John FordJ. FordFord | ||
85 Rep. 85 (R) | Dudley GreeneD. GreeneGreene*incumbent | ||
86 Dem. 86 (D) | Gena SingletonG. SingletonSingleton | ||
86 Rep. 86 (R) | Hugh BlackwellH. BlackwellBlackwell*incumbent | ||
87 Dem. 87 (D) | Barbara KirbyB. KirbyKirby | ||
87 Rep. 87 (R) | Destin HallD. HallHall*incumbent | ||
88 Dem. 88 (D) | Mary BelkM. BelkBelk*incumbent | ||
89 Dem. 89 (D) | Greg CranfordG. CranfordCranford | ||
89 Rep. 89 (R) | Mitchell SetzerM. SetzerSetzer*incumbent | ||
90 Dem. 90 (D) | Ken BadgettK. BadgettBadgett | ||
90 Rep. 90 (R) | Sarah StevensS. StevensStevens*incumbent | ||
91 Dem. 91 (D) | Vivian FulkV. FulkFulk | ||
91 Rep. 91 (R) | Kyle HallK. HallHall*incumbent | ||
92 Dem. 92 (D) | Terry BrownT. BrownBrown*incumbent | ||
93 Dem. 93 (D) | Ben MasseyB. MasseyMassey | ||
93 Rep. 93 (R) | Ray PickettR. PickettPickett*incumbent | ||
94 Dem. 94 (D) | Steve MoreeS. MoreeMoree | ||
94 Rep. 94 (R) | Blair EddinsB. EddinsEddins 43% | Stoney GreeneS. GreeneGreene 31% | |
95 Dem. 95 (D) | Mike RobinsonM. RobinsonRobinson | ||
95 Rep. 95 (R) | Richard CarverR. CarverCarver | ||
96 Dem. 96 (D) | Elizabeth GlynnE. GlynnGlynn | ||
96 Rep. 96 (R) | Jay AdamsJ. AdamsAdams*incumbent | ||
97 Rep. 97 (R) | Jason SaineJ. SaineSaine*incumbent | ||
98 Dem. 98 (D) | Beth HelfrichB. HelfrichHelfrich 66% | Lisa JewelL. JewelJewel 34% | |
98 Rep. 98 (R) | Melinda BalesM. BalesBales | ||
99 Dem. 99 (D) | Nasif MajeedN. MajeedMajeed*incumbent | ||
99 Rep. 99 (R) | Isaiah PayneI. PaynePayne | ||
100 Dem. 100 (D) | Julia GreenfieldJ. GreenfieldGreenfield | ||
101 Dem. 101 (D) | Carolyn LoganC. LoganLogan*incumbent | ||
102 Dem. 102 (D) | Becky CarneyB. CarneyCarney*incumbent | ||
103 Dem. 103 (D) | Laura BuddL. BuddBudd*incumbent | ||
103 Rep. 103 (R) | Joshua NidayJ. NidayNiday | ||
104 Dem. 104 (D) | Brandon LoftonB. LoftonLofton*incumbent | ||
104 Rep. 104 (R) | Krista BokhariK. BokhariBokhari | ||
105 Dem. 105 (D) | Nicole SidmanN. SidmanSidman 57% | Yolanda HolmesY. HolmesHolmes 38% | |
105 Rep. 105 (R) | Tricia CothamT. CothamCotham | ||
106 Dem. 106 (D) | Carla CunninghamC. CunninghamCunningham*incumbent 85% | Vermanno BowmanV. BowmanBowman 15% | |
107 Dem. 107 (D) | Aisha DewA. DewDew | ||
108 Dem. 108 (D) | Sydnie HutchinsonS. HutchinsonHutchinson | ||
108 Rep. 108 (R) | John TorbettJ. TorbettTorbett*incumbent | ||
109 Dem. 109 (D) | Pam MorgensternP. MorgensternMorgenstern | ||
109 Rep. 109 (R) | Donnie LoftisD. LoftisLoftis*incumbent | ||
110 Dem. 110 (D) | Justin MatthewsJ. MatthewsMatthews | ||
110 Rep. 110 (R) | Kelly HastingsK. HastingsHastings*incumbent 88% | Esther ScottE. ScottScott 12% | |
111 Dem. 111 (D) | Frances WebberF. WebberWebber | ||
111 Rep. 111 (R) | Paul ScottP. ScottScott 34% | David AllenD. AllenAllen 30% | |
112 Dem. 112 (D) | Jordan LopezJ. LopezLopez | ||
113 Dem. 113 (D) | Michelle AntalecM. AntalecAntalec | ||
113 Rep. 113 (R) | Jake JohnsonJ. JohnsonJohnson*incumbent | ||
114 Dem. 114 (D) | J. Eric AgerJ. AgerAger*incumbent | ||
114 Rep. 114 (R) | Sherry HigginsS. HigginsHiggins | ||
115 Dem. 115 (D) | Lindsey PratherL. PratherPrather*incumbent | ||
115 Rep. 115 (R) | Ruth SmithR. SmithSmith | ||
116 Dem. 116 (D) | Brian TurnerB. TurnerTurner | ||
117 Dem. 117 (D) | Steve MartinezS. MartinezMartinez | ||
117 Rep. 117 (R) | Jennifer BalkcomJ. BalkcomBalkcom*incumbent | ||
118 Dem. 118 (D) | Evelyn DavidsonE. DavidsonDavidson | ||
118 Rep. 118 (R) | Mark PlessM. PlessPless*incumbent | ||
119 Dem. 119 (D) | Mark BurrowsM. BurrowsBurrows | ||
119 Rep. 119 (R) | Mike ClampittM. ClampittClampitt*incumbent | ||
120 Dem. 120 (D) | Nancy CurtisN. CurtisCurtis | ||
120 Rep. 120 (R) | Karl GillespieK. GillespieGillespie*incumbent | ||
Other Races
Agriculture Commissioner
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Sarah TaberS. TaberTaber | ||
Rep. (R) | Steve TroxlerS. TroxlerTroxler*incumbent 69% | Colby HammondsC. HammondsHammonds 31% | |
Appeals Court
Seat | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
12 Dem. 12 (D) | Carolyn ThompsonC. ThompsonThompson*incumbent | ||
12 Rep. 12 (R) | Tom MurryT. MurryMurry | ||
14 Dem. 14 (D) | Ed EldredE. EldredEldred | ||
14 Rep. 14 (R) | Valerie ZacharyV. ZacharyZachary*incumbent | ||
15 Dem. 15 (D) | Martin MooreM. MooreMoore | ||
15 Rep. 15 (R) | Chris FreemanC. FreemanFreeman 63% | Hunter MurphyH. MurphyMurphy*incumbent 37% | |
Auditor
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Jessica HolmesJ. HolmesHolmes*incumbent | ||
Rep. (R) | Jack ClarkJ. ClarkClark 23.2% | Dave BoliekD. BoliekBoliek 22.1% | |
Insurance Commissioner
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Natasha MarcusN. MarcusMarcus 78% | David WheelerD. WheelerWheeler 22% | |
Rep. (R) | Mike CauseyM. CauseyCausey*incumbent 61% | Andrew MarcusA. MarcusMarcus 22% | |
Labor Commissioner
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Braxton WinstonB. WinstonWinston | ||
Rep. (R) | Luke FarleyL. FarleyFarley 37% | Jon HardisterJ. HardisterHardister 28% |
Secretary of State
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Elaine MarshallE. MarshallMarshall*incumbent | ||
Rep. (R) | Chad BrownC. BrownBrown 43% | Christine VillaverdeC. VillaverdeVillaverde 30% | |
Superintendent of Education
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Maurice GreenM. GreenGreen 66% | C.R. Katie EddingsC. EddingsEddings 25% | |
Rep. (R) | Michele MorrowM. MorrowMorrow 52% | Catherine TruittC. TruittTruitt 48% |
Supreme Court
Seat | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
6 Dem. 6 (D) | Allison RiggsA. RiggsRiggs*incumbent 69% | Lora CubbageL. CubbageCubbage 31% | |
6 Rep. 6 (R) | Jefferson GriffinJ. GriffinGriffin | ||
Treasurer
Race | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | Wesley HarrisW. HarrisHarris 67% | Gabe EsparzaG. EsparzaEsparza 33% | |
Rep. (R) | Brad BrinerB. BrinerBriner 40% | Rachel JohnsonR. JohnsonJohnson 35% |